Board of Directors

Atlanta Children’s Shelter 2021 Board Members & Executive Staff 

Executive Staff

Sandra Holiday, Esq. / Executive Director / Atlanta Children’s Shelter

 

 Board of Directors – Officers

Carrie Smith – Board Chair – Vice President, Business Intelligence and Analytics / UPS

Alison Chiock – Vice Chair – Community Volunteer

Nancy Howell – Treasurer – VP, Procurement / Primerica

Nicholas Hill – Secretary – Associate / King & Spalding

 

Board of Directors – Members:

Bob Adams – HR Committee Chair / Community Volunteer

Julie Bailey – Development Committee / Financial Advisor, Portfolio Manager / UBS Financial Advisors

Paula Charles – Programs Committee Chair / President / Suzuki Schools

Christian Cooper – Finance Committee / Managing Director / BDO USA

Jennifer Dempsey – HR Committee / Partner / Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Sloane Drake – HR Committee / Senior VP, HR / Georgia Power

Tonia Durden – Programs Committee / Clinical Associate Professor & Birth-Five Program Coordinator / Georgia State University

Cameron FowlerDevelopment Committee / Client Partnerships / WarnerMedia

Scott Freed – HR Committee / Vice President, HR Eastern Region / Marriott International

Kennedy Hicks – Development Committee & Housing Committee / SVP, Investments / Cousins Properties

Andre’ Hubbard – Finance Committee & Housing Committee / Director, Debt & Equity Support Team | Community Lending & Investment / Wells Fargo

Robin HubierDevelopment Committee / Jackson Spalding

Nick Johnson – Finance Committee / CPA, Investor Relations / Coca-Cola

Austin Landes – Finance Committee / Partner / KPMG LLG

Hua Li – Development Committee / SVP, Global Brand & Product Development / The Home Depot

Dwayne McIntyre – Development Committee / RVP, Operations / KBP Foods

Dean Myers – Development Committee / Community Volunteer

Emma Kuhl Pitts – Development Committee / CEO / Pull Spark

Maria Reardon – Development Committee Chair & Housing Committee / Community Volunteer

Cynthia Roberts Programs Committee / Church Member / North Avenue Presbyterian Church

Bethany Rupert – Governance Committee Chair / Associate / King & Spalding  

Greg Ryan – Finance Committee & Housing Committee Chair / Partner, SE Region / Dermody Properties

Tianna Sims-Miller – Human Resources Committee / Data Scientist / The Westminster Schools

Andrea N. Smith – Programs Committee / Vice President, Development / Scholarship America

Carla Smith – Programs Committee / Past President / Junior League of Atlanta

Dorna Werdelin – Programs Committee / Associate Vice President, Communication, Marketing & PR / Atlanta Technical College