Board of Directors

Atlanta Children’s Shelter 2022 Board Members & Executive Staff 

Executive Staff

Sandra Holiday, Esq. – Executive Director / Atlanta Children’s Shelter

 

 

Board of Directors – Officers

Alison Chiock – Board Chair / Community Volunteer

Nicholas Hill – Vice Chair / Associate / McGuireWoods LLP

Nick Johnson – Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair / CPA, Investor Relations / Coca-Cola

Robin Hubier – Secretary / Jackson Spalding

 

 

Board of Directors – Members:

Julie Axley Bailey – Development Committee / Senior Portfolio Manager / Bailey Wealth Management Group at UBS

Christian Cooper – Finance Committee / Managing Director / BDO USA

Kimberly Curtis – Programs & Services Committee / Director / The Suzuki School Buckhead Campus

Jennifer Dempsey – Human Resources Committee & Governance Committee / Partner / Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Tonia Durden – Programs & Services Committee Chair / Clinical Associate Professor & Birth-Five Program Coordinator / Georgia State University

Kristen Fancher – Development Committee / Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel / Margaritaville Enterprises, LLC

Cameron Fowler – Development Committee / Client Partnerships / WarnerMedia

Kennedy Hicks – Development Committee & Housing Committee / SVP, Investments / Cousins Properties

Nancy Howell – Finance Committee / VP, Procurement / Primerica

Andre’ Hubbard – Finance Committee & Housing Committee / Senior Vice President / Regions Bank

 Shantel Kriss – Development Committee / Partner & Co-Head of Social / Acadia

 Austin Landes – Finance Committee / Partner / KPMG LLG

 Hua Li – Development Committee / SVP, Global Brand & Product Development / The Home Depot

 Dwayne McIntyre – Development Committee / RVP, Operations / KBP Foods

Emma Kuhl Pitts – Development Committee / CEO / Pull Spark

Maria Reardon – Human Resources Committee Chair & Housing Committee / Community Volunteer

Cynthia Roberts – Human Resources Committee / Church Member / North Avenue Presbyterian Church

Bethany Rupert – Governance Committee Chair / Associate / King & Spalding 

Greg Ryan – Finance Committee & Housing Committee Chair

Tianna Sims Miller – Human Resources Committee / Data Scientist / The Westminster Schools

Carla Smith – Development Committee Chair / Community Volunteer

Rob Sunderland – Human Resources Committee / Talent Acquisition Manager / Southern Company

Dorna Werdelin – Programs & Services Committee / Associate Vice President, Communications, Marketing & PR / Atlanta Technical College

Breanne WestPrograms & Services Committee / Past President / Junior League of Atlanta